dates.

*Please email for more info or for booking inquiries.
______________________________________
Upcoming Shows:

Nothing scheduled at this time. We are working on finishing this record and hope to get some shows on the books when things have settled down out there. Please take care of yourself. Don't Quit.
______________________________________

______________________________________
Past Shows:

2.14-16.20 - PRF THUNDERSNOW - Terrace Bay (7146 P Rd. Gladstone, MI)
w/ so many friendsandbands

2.13.20 - The Crib (401 N 3rd St, Marquette, MI)
w/ The God Eaters | Earnest Ernest

11.2.19 - Bell's Eccentric Cafe (355 E. Kalamazoo Ave. Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ KO | PT Ori

11.1.19 - Riverlights Benefit - Chicory Event Center (114 W. 1st St. Mishawaka, IN) 
w/ Scuttlebuggs | Tabibito

10.18-20.19 - PRF Campout 2018 - Pretty Lake (9123 Q Ave. Mattawan, MI)

9.1.19 - Weave City Benefit - McCormick's (125 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ OUT | KO | Ecso | Gigantis | The Quiet Things
  
8.24.19 - D.C. Torium (3026 W. Armitage, Chicago, IL)
w/ Gerund | Lardo
 
8.23.19 - Evelyn's (331 Main St. Racine, WI)
w/ Lardo | Gerund

6.8.19  - PRF BBQ 2019 (Workshop 4200 - 4200 W.Diversey, Chicago, IL)
w/ so many wonderful bands

5.31.19 - LangLab (1302 High St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Mars Hill | small. explosive. devices.
  
5.30.19 - Vine Neighborhood Association (814 S.Westnedge, Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ Andrew Cohen & Light Coma | OUT
 
5.4.19 - Music Village Block Party (333 S.Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
*Josh solo set

10.5-7.18 - PRF Campout 2018 - Pretty Lake (9123 Q Ave. Mattawan, MI)

6.23.18 - PRF BBQ 2018! (Workshop 4200 - 4200 W. Diversey, Chicago)

6.2.18 - Riverlights Music Festival (North Stage - South Bend)

3.6.18 - The General (609 E. Jefferson Blvd. South Bend, IN)
w/ Woolen Lover | The God Eaters

1.14.18 - Hideout (1354 W. Wabansia Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Mint Mile | The God Eaters | Photo-Curio

12.2.17 - Cafe Mustache (2313 N. Milwaukee Ave, Chicago, IL)
w/ Nonagon | sewingneedle

11.3.17 - TREES Benefit - The Well (2410 Mishawaka Ave. South Bend)
w/ The Glacial Speed | Brittany Lee Moffitt

10.20-22.17 - PRF Campout 2017 - Pretty Lake (9123 Q Ave. Mattawan, MI)
Details/RSVP 

9.8.17 - Ignition Music (120 E. Washington St. Goshen, IN)
w/ Metier | Secret Mezzanine

8.31.17 - Seitz & Sounds (East Race Waterway, South Bend, IN)
w/ Dena Dena Dena | Bailey Williams & the Cherannes

6.11.17 - PRF BBQ 2017 (various locations, Milwaukee, WI) 
w/ ALL THE BANDS

6.2.17 - Riverlights Music Festival (Emporium Lot - 121 S. Niles Ave. South Bend, IN)

5.29.17 - Seitz Park (East Race Waterway, South Bend, IN)
w/ OUT | Mint Mile | Infinite Buffalo

5.28.17 - Comedy Minus One night! - Township (2200 N.California Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ OUT | Mint Mile | Andy Cohen & Light Coma

4.10.17 - Shakespeare's (241 E. Kalamazoo Ave. #100, Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ The Bismarck | Korean Jeans | OUT

4.9.17 - The General (609 E. Jefferson Blvd. South Bend, IN)
w/ The Bismarck | Korean Jeans | OUT

3.14.17 - The General (609 E. Jefferson Blvd. South Bend, IN)
w/ Analecta | Hiram-Maxim

2.17-19.17 - PRF THUNDERSNOW - Terrace Bay Inn (7146 P Rd. Gladstone, MI)

2.16.17 - NMU (1401 Presque Isle Ave. Marquette, MI)
w/ The God Eaters | Conan Neutron & The Secret Friends | The Portraits

2.15.17 - Cactus Club (2496 S. Wentworth Ave. Milwaukee, WI)
w/ Body Futures | WORK

1.29.17 - Stand with Standing Rock - LangLab (1302 High St. South Bend, IN)

11.19.16 - Upper Peninsula Children's Museum (123 W Baraga Ave. Marquette, MI)
w/ Terminal Orchestra (release show!) | Tijuana Hercules

11.18.16 - Shakespeare's (241 E. Kalamazoo Ave. #100, Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ Terminal Orchestra (release show!) | True F.O. | Tijuana Hercules

10.21-23.16 - PRF Camp-Out - Pretty Lake (9123 Q Ave. Mattawan, MI)
Details/RSVP

10.20.16 - Quenchers (2401 N. Western Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Chung Antique | Nonagon | Cmn ineed yr hlp
*unable to play due to illness

10.15.16 - Vegetable Buddies (129 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Michael Harold Doty | Alan Madej

9.30.16 - The Record Farm (317 E. Market St. Logansport, IN)
w/ The Pummels | The Estrangers

9.23.16 - McCormick's Coney Island (125 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Tyranny is Tyranny | Interference Patterns (first show!)

8.26.16 - Triple Eye Fest! - Cactus Club (2496 S. Wentworth Ave. Milwaukee, WI)
w/ Heat Death | High Priests | Hot Coffin

8.13.16 - McCormick's Coney Island (125 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN) 
w/ Bailey Williams & the Cherannes | Jesse W. Johnson & Coyote Scream

 7.16.16 - The Public House (815 E. Locust St. Milwaukee, WI)

w/ Ravi/Lola | Blizzard Babies | Korean Jeans | Heavy Hand

7.16.16 - Handlebars & Bars (various stops - Kenosha, WI)
w/ WORK | Heat Death

7.15.16 - Evelyn's (331 Main St. Racine, WI)
w/ Heavy Hand | Midwest Death Rattle | Burn Permits | Hey Muchacho 

 7.2.16 - Record Release Show! Vegetable Buddies (129 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ 2 Big 2 Be Buried | The Columbines

6.23-26.16 - PRF SUMMER BBQ!
*we play Friday, 6.24.16 | email for details
w/ BBGS | Magpies | Akosuen | The Columbines | Bone & Bell

6.13.16 - Louie's Back Room (629 Walbridge St. Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ OUT | Nonagon | Pariah

5.7.16 - Mike N Molly's (105 N. Market St. Champaign, IL)
w/ Evil Tents | Motes | Iska Dhaaf 

5.5.16 - Riverlights Music Fest Kick-off at The Well (2410 Mishawaka Ave. South Bend)
w/ Lune | Spaceships | Automagik | Analecta

4.23.16 - STOOPFEST (Lansing, MI)

4.16.16 -  McCormick's Coney Island (125 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Brief Candles | After Ours

3.12.16 - The Record Farm - Grand Opening! (317 E. Market St. Logansport, IN)
w/ Addison Agen

3.4.16 -  McCormick's Coney Island (125 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Maple Stave | Jake Simmons & the Little Ghosts | Infinite Buffalo

2.19-21.16 - PRF THUNDERSNOW - Terrace Bay Inn (7146 P Rd. Gladstone, MI)
w/ ALL THE BANDS


2.18.16 - Gitche Gumee Cafe & Records (1015 N. 3rd St. Marquette, MI)
w/ White Mutt (fka Dead Friends) | TARP

2.17.16 - Lucky Cat (2541 N. Bremen St. Milwaukee, WI)
w/ Absolutely | Chung Antique

1.31.16 - Empty Bottle (1035 N. Western Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Stomatopod | Thoughts Detecting Machines

1.30.16 - BITTER FEST 2016 - Evelyn's (331 Main St. Racine, WI)
w/ Ifihadahifi | The Cellphones | Ravi/Lola | Nonagon | Burn Permits | Hey Muchacho | Heavy Hand
Noises | Gauss | Korean Jeans | Body Futures | Donoma | Pink Trilliums

1.23.16 - McCormick's Coney Island (125 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ The Weary Hearts | Letters From Earth

12.12.15 - Shakespeare's (241 E. Kalamazoo Ave. #100, Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ Sinker | S.M. Wolf | Boring People

10.17.15 - American Dream Hi Fi (407 E. Center Rd. Kokomo, IN)
w/ Galactic Jaguar | Periodic Table Tennis | JAO | Praise Astro | Sleeper Hold

10.10.15 - McCormick's Coney Island (125 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ The B.E.A.T. | Stomatopod | Every Mother

9.4-6.15 - PRF BBQ Louisville

8.28-29.15 - Wienerfest IV - Louie's Back Room (629 Walbridge St. Kalamazoo, MI)

w/ Jake Simmon's & the Little Ghosts & a bunch of other rad bands

8.1.15 - Private Party (Kenosha)

7.31.15 - Evelyn's (331 Main St. Racine, WI)
w/ Noises | Gay Name | Hey Muchacho

7.11.15 - Happy Dog (5801 Detroit Ave. Cleveland, OH)
w/ Blaka Watra | Album | Wild Wings

7.10.15 - Louie's Trophy House (629 Walbridge St. Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ Blaka Watra | Petrillo | Gay Name

7.9.15 - The Well *basement show (2410 Mishawaka Ave. South Bend, IN)
w/ Blaka Watra | Interstate Traffic

6.27.15 - LangLab (1302 High St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Bailey Williams & the Cherannes (release show!) | Every Mother

6.17-21-15 - PRF BBQ 2015
w/ soooo many bands 

5.23.15 - SB 150! (Century Center parking lot "Main Stage")
w/ Ben Folds + SB Symphony Orchestra | Timbre | Mike Taylor

5.22.15 - Fizz (3220 N. Lincoln Ave. Chicago, IL)

w/ Whales | Mint Mile (solo)

5.15.15 - McCormick's Coney Island (125 N.Michigan St. South Bend, IN)

w/ Daikaiju | Heavy Hand | Knife the Symphony | Nonagon

5.7-10.15 - SOUNDS BY SOUTH BEND (229 N.Lafayette Blvd. South Bend, IN)

w/ Ratboys | Xoe Wise

4.10-12.15 - PRF BBQ WEST - American Steel Studios (1960 Mandela Pkwy. Oakland, CA)

w/ A CARP-TON OF AWESOME BANDS

4.9.15 - Knockout (3223 Mission St. San Francisco, CA)
w/ Chung Antique | Air Surgeon | Postmen

4.8.15 - Chromatic Coffee (5237 Stevens Creek Blvd. Santa Clara, CA)
w/ Chung Antique | Epyllia | No Vacation

4.7.15 - The Bat Cave (1164 11th St. Arcata, CA)
w/ Chung Antique | Blood Orphans

4.6.15 - The Waypost (3120 N. Williams Ave. Portland, OR)
w/ Chung Antique | Bone & Bell

4.5.15 - Obsidian (414 4th Ave. E. Olympia, WA)
w/ Chung Antique | Fall of Electricity

4.4.15 - Victory Lounge (433 Eastlake Ave E. Seattle, WA)
w/ Chung Antique | The Bismarck

4.3.15 - The Future (5642 Brooklyn Ave. NE, Seattle, WA)
w/ Chung Antique | Heavy Petting

3.19.15 - Bob Villa's This Old House (*Fort Wayne, IN)
w/ Snack Mountain & the Boys Who Live | Tim Korenich | Grey Gordon

3.14.15 - McCormick's Coney Island (125 N.Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Ladies of Leisure | Hungry Man | This Old Hearse

3.13.15 - Milhouse (Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ Petrillo | Hungry Man

2.20-22.15 - PRF THUNDERSNOW - Terrace Bay Inn (7146 P Rd. Gladstone, MI)
w/ A CARP TON OF AWESOME BANDS INCLUDING LOW OMG

2.19.15 - NMU (1401 Presque Isle Ave. Marquette, MI)
w/ Nonagon | Gay Name | Chung Antique

2.18.15 - Frank's Power Plant (2800 South Kinnickinnic Ave. Milwaukee, WI)
w/ Body Futures | Heavy Hand

2.13.15 - Wander Inn (417 S. Main St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ The Weary Hearts | AFB

1.17.15 - BITTER FEST - benefit for Hope Safehouse - Evelyn's (331 Main St. Racine, WI)
w/  Fake Limbs | The Cell Phones  | Heavy Hand  | Power Wagon  | Velocicopter | Fowlmouth | Burn Permits | Grizzly Fist

1.16.15 - Circle-A Cafe (932 E.Chambers St. Milwaukee, WI)
w/ Heavy Hand

11.15.14 - Benefit for Joanne & Mike Boys - The Well (2410 Mishawaka Ave. South Bend, IN)
w/ Bailey Williams | Michael Doty of Ceiling Star | Infinite Buffalo | Judy Creek

11.8.14 - TG's (4120 7th Ave. Kenosha, WI)
w/ The Columbines

11.7.14 - Borelli's (2124 W. Lawrence Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ The Columbines | Infinite Buffalo | BooKoos

9.21.14 - Wander Inn (417 S. Main St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ The Baby Magic | This Old Hearse

9.5.14 - Bridge Project Benefit at The Gridiron (112 E.Washington St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Ratboys and several others

9.3.14 - The Pool (Central High, South Bend, IN)
w/ Dena Dena Dena | The Go-Rounds

8.30.15 - McCormick's Coney Island (125 N.Michigan St. South Bend, IN)No Coast Social w/ Body Futures & more!

8.29.14 - Louie's Trophy House (629 Walbridge St. Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ Body Futures | Dumbelievers | Disastronaut

8.28.14 - LiveWire Lounge (3394 N.Milwaukee Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ The Columbines | Body Futures | The Paver

8.8.14 - Cactus Club (2496 S. Wentworth Ave. Milwaukee, WI)
w/ Body Futures (record release!) | Like Like The The The Death

7.18.14 - Smith's (110 Lincolnway E. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ Dick Dale | Dark Trilogy

6.19-22.14 - PRF BBQ (Chicago, IL)

6.7.14 - McCormick's (125 N.Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Nonagon | Jon Autry | Mike Adams at his Honest Weight | Infinite Buffalo

5.8-11.14 South By South Bend 

4.26.14 - TG's (4120 7th Ave. Kenosha, WI)
w/ Jeff Scott Townsend
 
4.25.14 - Township (2200 N.California Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Jet W. Lee | Whales | Like Like The The The Death

4.24.14 - LangLab (1302 High St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Deerhoof | Awkwafina | Celestial Shore

4.22.14 - Earth Day Show | The Well (2410 Mishawaka Ave. South Bend, IN)
w/ analecta | Starlight Aside | Sipsi

4.19.14 - KCAC Benefit | 411 Club (411 N.Westnedge Ave. Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ MINUTES | Stomatopod | Boring People

4.12.14 - Do317 Lounge (1043 Virginia Ave. #215 Indianapolis, IN)
w/ Bailey Williams

4.11.14 - The Palace of Black Gold (*house show, Bloomington, IN)
w/ Bailey Williams | Dietrich Jon

3.22.14 - McCormick's (125 N.Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Ratboys; Blaka Watra; The Columbines

3.20.14 - HOMEROOM Songwriter Showcase
at HAUS - Quincy Wang Center - Columbia College (623 S. Wabash Ave. Chicago, IL)
solo Josh w/ Ronnie Kuller of Mucca Pazza; Samantha Church; and Deer Emerson

3.15.14 - Dinner with The Rutabega at Kitchen Sink (1107 Berwin Ave. Chicago, IL)

2.21-23.14 - PRF Thundersnow (Escanaba, MI)
Soooo much rock in da U.P.!

2.20.14 - University Center - NMU (1401 Presque Isle Ave. Marquette, MI)
w/ Nonagon; Victory & Associates; Two Holes of Man

2.19.14 - Cactus Club (2496 S. Wentworth Ave. Milwaukee, WI)
w/ Victory & Associates; The Revenge Society; Skategoat

2.15.14 - SXSB fundraiser at The Pool (Central High, South Bend, IN)
w/ a carp ton of bands

11.16.13 - Township (2200 N.California Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Bottomless Pit; Light Coma

11.10.13 - Happy Dog (5801 Detroit Ave. Cleveland, OH)
w/ Lauren Voss; Alan Madej

11.9.13 - Don Pedro (90 Manhattan Ave. Brooklyn, NY)
w/ Risk/Reward; We Ride On; Joshua Jesty; Marmora

11.8.13 - Distant Castle (Worcester, MA)
w/ Goddard; Elephants; Huge Face

11.7.13 - Ortlieb's (847 N.3rd St. Philadelphia, PA)
w/ Stepdad

11.7.13 - WPRB live session (Princeton, NJ)

11.6.13 - The Cave (452 W Franklin St. Chapel Hill, NC)
w/ Love Language

11.5.13 - Grant Street Musician's Co-op (114 1/2 S. Grant St. Bloomington, IN)

10.24.13 - The Sound Cellar (199 S.Calumet Rd. Chesterton, IN)
w/ Body Futures; Analecta

10.18.13 - Awesome Place (1123 Spring St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ Tyranny is Tyranny; The Paver

10.12.13 - The Den (909 Main St. New Haven, IN)
w/ The Wickerwolves; The Dead Records; Give and Take; Pink Balloon Band 

10.10.13 - The Root Cellar (108 E.Kirkwood Ave. Bloomington, IN)
w/ WAXEATER(record release!), Torturess

9.28.13 - Fun Times All Day Show - LiveWire Lounge (3394 N. Milwaukee Ave. Chicago, IL)
A CARP LOAD OF MUSICS (and sausage) | FB event
 
9.13.13 - Grog Shop (2785 Euclid Heights Blvd. Cleveland, OH)
w/ Blaka Watra (CD Release!); Uno Lady; Bwak Dwagon

8.31.13 - Mike N' Molly's (105 N. Market St. Champaign, IL)
w/ Jet W. Lee; Withershins; Motes

8.30.13 - CHICAGO RECORD RELEASE! LiveWire Lounge (3394 N. Milwaukee Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Jet W. Lee; The Columbines; Withershins

8.17.13 - McCormick's / Art Beat After Party! (125 N. Michigan St. South Bend, IN)
w/ The B.E.A.T.; Bailey Williams; Dante LaSalle; Highest Low; The Bandersnatch

8.16.13 - The 411 Club (411 N. Westnedge. Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ The Brown Company; Hordes

8.15.13 - Awesome Place (1123 Spring St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ Sycamore Smith & The Gray Beast; Silence Dogood; Peter Hochstedler

8.10.13 - LOCAL RECORD RELEASE SHOW! Lang Lab (1302 High St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Whales; Ceiling Star; Bailey Williams and the Cherannes; Lune

7.19.13 - Nottingham Co-Op (146 Langdon St. Madison, WI)
w/ Soundless; Lion's Mouth

7.20.13 - Handlebars & Bars (Kenosha, WI)
w/ The Book-Burners; The Columbines

6.21 to 6.23.13 - PRF BBQ (Chicago, IL)
w/ a carp-ton of AMAZING bands

6.8.12 - DAYTROTTER

6.7.13 - Secret Show (W. Lakeview area - Chicago, IL)
w/ Bone & Bell; The Paver; Crimes

5.1.13 - Wander Inn (417 S. Main St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ Animal CityState Champion

5.3 to 5.4.13 - South By South Bend (various locations)

5.10.13 - The Well (2410 Mishawaka Ave. South Bend, IN)
w/ Analecta; Kevin Schlereth

4.6.13 - The Pool (Central Heights. South Bend, IN)
*acoustic show w/ Zapruder Point; Scuttlebuggs

3.30.13 - Constant Spring (219 S. Main St. Goshen, IN)
w/ Ceiling Star

2.27.13 - The Firehouse (108 W. Main St. North Manchester, IN)
w/ The Saturday Giant;Plaxton & the Void

2.23.13 - Martha's Midway Tavern (810 W. 4th St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ Bailey Williams (record release!); Jet W. Lee

2.15 to 2.17.13 - PRF Winter BBQ in the U.P. (7146 P Rd. Escanaba, MI)
w/ a ton of amazing bands

2.14.13 - Women's Federated Clubhouse (104 W. Ridge St. Marquette, MI)
Valentine's Day show w/ Witch's Tit; Lip Bomb; MOMB
 
2.13.13 - The DAAC (115 S. Division St. Grand Rapids, MI)
w/ Nathan K.; Strawberry Heritage

2.8.13 - Sufficient Grounds (1001 Bethel Cir. Mishawaka, In)
w/ Interstate Traffic

1.13.12 - Ignition Music (120 E. Washington St. Goshen, IN)
w/ The Bergamot 

12.8.12 - Blue Lion Mercantile (105 W. Market St. Pierceton, IN)
w/ Laura K. Balke; Ryan Kerr; Awkward Terrible

10.27.12 - Ethnomusikology (4437 N. Troy St. Chicago, IL)
w/ Zapruder Point; Coed Pageant 

10.27.12 - Metaphysics (Chicago, IL)
w/ Caleb Groh; Maren Celest; Uncle Ghost; Oshwa

10.25.12 - Lang Lab (1302 High St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Dan & Rachel; Debe Dalton

10.5.12 - Subkirke (1855 N. Hickory Rd. South Bend, IN)
w/ My Brightest Diamond

9.26.12 - The Firehouse (108 W. Main St. N.Manchester, IN)
w/ Buxton

8.31.12 - Golden Gnome (1902 South Bend Ave. South Bend, IN)
w/ Jet W. Lee; Analecta; Lune

8.25.12 - Art Beat (Washington St. South Bend, IN)

8.19.12 - Schubas (3159 N. Southport Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Howth; TigerWaves

8.18.12 - Coles (2338 N. Milwaukee Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Jet W. Lee (record release!); Hospital Garden; Coed Pageant

8.17.12 - Mike n' Molly's (105 N. Market St. Champaign, IL)
w/ Jet W. Lee (record release!); The Palace Flophouse

8.4.12 - Wander Inn (417 S. Main St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ Ways To Be Worse; Radiant Republic; Bailey Williams

7.17.12 - Goshen Theater (216 S. Main St. Goshen, IN)
w/ Analecta; Arms Akimbo

7.6.12 - The Pool (Central Heights. South Bend, IN)
w/ Coed Pageant; I AM BAND

6.30.12 - Schubas (3159 N. Southport Ave. Chicago, IL)
w/ Owen

6.29.12 - Secret Show (W. Lakeview area - Chicago, IL)
w/ The House That Gloria Vanderbilt; Astro Fang; Soft Speaker; The Paver

5.16.12 - Wander Inn (417 S. Main St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ Schwervon!; Infinite Buffalo

5.12.12 - Take Action (933 N. Detroit St. Warsaw, IN)
w/ Blaka Watra; Doug Mains; Austin Parish; Ethan & the Imaginary Friends; Ryan Kerr

5.11.12 - Pat's in the Flats (2233 West Third St. Cleveland, OH)
w/  Arrah and the Ferns; Blaka Watra; Voxcaster

5.5.12 - Constant Spring (219 S. Main St. Goshen, IN)
w/ La Republica

5.3.12 - Lang Lab (1302 High St. South Bend, IN)
w/ Arrah and the Ferns

4.27.12 - Basement Show (Breen-Phillips Hall, Notre Dame, IN)
w/  Hospital Garden; Ratboys; Cashback

2.11.12 - Legends of Notre Dame (100 Legends Dr. Notre Dame, IN)
w/ Kurt Vile

11.10.11 - House Show (1027 Carolyn Ave. Elkhart, IN)
w/ The Player Pianos; Perpetual Dusk At Curtsy Caverns

10.26.11 - Beat Kitchen (2100 W. Belmont Ave. Chicago, IL)

10.15.11 - Mike N' Molly's (105 N. Market St. Champaign, IL)
w/ Jet W. Lee; The Palace Flophouse

10.14.11 - House Show (Chicago, IL)
w/ Jet W. Lee; The Palace Flophouse

10.2.11 - Pat's In The Flats (Cleveland, OH)
w/ Blaka Watra; Corporate Astrology; Ted Flynn 

10.1.11 - Mickey Finn's (602 Lagrange St. Toledo, OH)
w/ Blaka Watra; Black Market Children

9.30.11 - Wander Inn (417 S. Main St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ The B.E.A.T.; Blaka Watra

9.22.11- Harrison Landing (600 S. Main St. #102. Elkhart, IN)
w/ Hospital Garden

9.8.11- Harrison Landing (600 S. Main St. #102. Elkhart, IN)

8.20.11 - Chicago (secret show - email for details)
w/ Architecture; Slothpop; Psychic Twin

8.12.11 - Bear's Place (1316 East 3rd St. Bloomington, IN)
w/  Brian Johnson & The Acquitted; Cabinet of Natural Curiosities; Blaka Watra; Eric Radoux; Edwin R. Perry

8.11.11 - Be Here Now (505 N. Dill St. Muncie, IN)

7.14.11 - LangLab (1302 High Street, South Bend, IN)
w/ 2Big2BeBuried; Slothpop; Dan Snodgrass

6.14.11 - Midway Tavern (810 West 4th St. Mishawaka, IN)
w/ Horse Feathers; Hello Mtn; Chance Jones

6.3.11 - Harvey's (416 Burdick St. Kalamazoo, MI)
w/ Branden Mann & The Reprimand

5.28.11 - Generic (SBI)
w/ Amo Joy; Sons of Brian

5.21.11 - LangLab (SBI)
w/ Branden Mann & The Reprimand; Tim Holehouse

5.10.11 - Birdy's (Indianapolis)
w/ The Loom; Jared from Morrow; Eric Radoux

photo by James Korn